https://results.simplyregister.net/Daeg … /F199.html
Event 199 W40 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
40 WMA: R 45:25.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40
1 Cabrera Ysas, Olga W43 Spain 51:49.00
2 Randall, Susan W42 United States 52:09.00
3 Borovickova, Lenka W44 Czech Republic 58:05.00
4 Guitron Rodríguez, María W43 Mexico 1:03:28.00
5 Lafargue, Isabelle W44 France 1:05:18.00
6 Huang, Li-Ling W44 Chinese Taipei 1:07:15.00
7 Chan, Yee Hung W41 Hong Kong, China 1:10:42.00
-- Kim, Young Ju W43 Korea DQ
Event 199 W45 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
45 WMA: R 46:36.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 45
1 Alcaire Ernst, Myriam Cl W48 Spain 59:36.00
2 Acuna, Jenny W47 Venezuela 1:01:57.00
3 Rogale, Aija W48 Latvia 1:03:54.00
4 Fu, Chun Ying W48 Hong Kong, China 1:12:39.00
5 Cheung, Mei Yi W49 Hong Kong, China 1:13:58.00
Event 199 W50 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
50 WMA: R 48:28.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50
1 Weekes, Anne W54 Australia 1:00:11.00
2 Noell Guardiola, Angels W54 Spain 1:01:21.00
3 Pongin, Catherine W53 France 1:06:16.00
4 Gormley, Anne W53 Ireland 1:09:46.00
5 Ng, Chui Yi W52 Hong Kong, China 1:11:42.00
6 Seah, Serene W52 Singapore 1:12:10.00
7 Patel Utkar, Kowsula Kau W52 Singapore 1:12:42.00
8 Tse, Siu Yin W54 Hong Kong, China 1:13:56.00
Event 199 W55 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
55 WMA: R 49:15.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 55
1 Garcia Frontons, Carmen W56 Spain 59:19.00
2 Kwan, Siu Yin W59 Hong Kong, China 1:00:21.00 1
3 Scheepers, Celeste W57 South Africa 1:06:38.00
4 Fung, Siu Mei W58 Hong Kong, China 1:10:51.00 2
5 Ramalingam, Komathi W55 Singapore 1:11:01.00
6 Lee, Min Yee Michelle W55 Hong Kong, China 1:16:59.00 3
7 Wan, Po Ngan Esther W59 Hong Kong, China 1:31:06.00
-- Jang, Mi Suk W56 Korea DQ
Event 199 W60 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
60 WMA: R 53:57.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60
1 Marcenco, Natalia W62 Italy 1:00:55.00
2 Knoetze, Magaretha M W61 South Africa 1:02:48.00
3 Alvarez Ordas, Aurora W64 Spain 1:04:48.00
4 Adan, Pilar W64 Spain 1:11:32.00
5 Wong, Shui Fong W61 Hong Kong, China 1:17:21.00
6 Chow, Oi Ha W63 Hong Kong, China 1:18:24.00
7 Campos Bernal, Esperanza W60 Mexico 1:27:29.00
8 Garcia Morales, Ma De Je W61 Mexico 1:39:15.00
Event 199 W65 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
65 WMA: R 55:32.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 65
1 Carr, Heather W67 Australia 59:39.00
2 Briz, Maria Josefa W65 Spain 1:02:15.00
3 Anxionnat, Claudine W65 France 1:06:08.00
4 Lau, Fung Ling W68 Hong Kong, China 1:13:59.00
5 Rodriguez Gonzalez, Glor W69 Mexico 1:15:44.00
6 Kwok, Yuk Yin W67 Hong Kong, China 1:21:40.00
Event 199 W70 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
70 WMA: R 1:00:18.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 70
1 Wilson, Jacqueline W71 New Zealand 1:02:52.00
2 Frable, Kathleen W71 United States 1:06:38.00
3 Klink, Ursula W72 Germany 1:08:41.00
4 de Coppet, Brigita W70 Latvia 1:18:44.00
Event 199 W75 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
75 WMA: R 1:07:46.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 75
1 Purcell, Joan W75 Australia 1:15:16.00
2 Herrendoerfer, Ursula W76 Germany 1:15:43.00
3 Schickert, Lynne W75 Australia 1:20:59.00
Team Scores
================================================================
Rank Team Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3
================================================================
Results - Women 55
1 Hong Kong, China 1:00:21.00 1:10:51.00 1:16:59.00
Total Time: 3:28:11.00
Average: 1:09:23.67